Conference Agenda
We are delicted to share our conference schedule with you! Boat party will take part at the end of the second day of CEMS White Nights conference.
Friday, June 14
11:30 – 12:00
11:30 – 12:00
Registration
4th floor, lobby
11:50 – 12:00
11:50 – 12:00
Welcome Speech
403
12:00 – 14:00
12:00 – 14:00
Company Panel Lecture

Topic – How does transformation happen in your company and how it differs from the country transformation in general?

Moderator: Zinaida Kudrina (Head of Department for promotion of business solutions)
Boris Kaptelov (CFA, COO, Youla, Mail.ru Group)
Vasiliy Samoylov (Hilti)
14:00 – 14:50
14:00 – 14:50
Lunch break
15:00 – 19:00
15:00 – 19:00
Skill Seminar

Hilti
Introduction to Inclusive Leadership: Uncover Your Biases

Alexey Maslov (Head of Training and Learning Eastern Europe)
Vasiliy Samoylov (Head of Talent Acquisition EE CIS)
408

Lecture 1

VK
The job of product manager

Victor Ivanov (Product Manager in Messaging Team)
410


Lecture 2

L'Oreal
410
19:00 – 20:00
19:00 – 20:00
Networking Coffee Break

309
Saturday, June 15
10:45 – 11:15
10:45 – 11:15
Registration
4th floor, lobby
11:30 – 13:30
11:30 – 13:30
Company Panel Lecture

Topic – Issues of gender equality and inclusivity in corporations. How to overcome them?

Google - Victoria Kaychkina, YouTube, Top Creator and Gaming Partnership
BCG -Ekaterina Ponomareva, Project Manager
Mars - Elena Phomova, Talent Acquisition Lead
L'Oreal - Anastasia Mikhalina, Head of Talent Acquisition
309
13:30 – 14:00
13:30 – 14:00
Fast lunch break
14:00 – 15:30
14:00 – 15:30
Lecture 1

Wrike
Product management of mobile apps in B2B

Dmitry Orlov, Senior Product Manager
408

Lecture 2

Google
I am Remarkable workshop (only Russian, up to 25 people)

Victoria Kaychkina, YouTube, Top Creator and Gaming Partnership
410


15:30 – 16:00
15:30 – 16:00
Lunch Break
16:00 – 19:00
16:00 – 19:00
Business Game
L'Oréal
Maison Martin Margiela Fragrances: how to build brand awareness with alternative marketing mechanics

Victor Gaag (Brand Director Redken)
403
19:20 – 19:45
19:20 – 19:45
Closing of the official programme

309
19:45 – 22:00
19:45 – 22:00
Networking Dinner
23:30 – 03:00
23:30 – 03:00
Boat Party